AI Tokens
Stock Analysis on Net

Roper Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ:ROP)

This company has been moved to the archive! The financial data has not been updated since November 2, 2023.

Analysis of Reportable Segments

Microsoft Excel

Segment Profit Margin

Roper Technologies Inc., profit margin by reportable segment

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 27.05% 26.71% 26.04% 25.53% 24.64%
Network Software 41.39% 38.22% 31.62% 35.21% 36.01%
Technology Enabled Products 33.17% 30.94% 32.21% 31.39% 30.72%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


Segment profit margins across the three reportable segments exhibit a general upward trajectory between 2018 and 2022, indicating an overall expansion of profitability. While the growth patterns differ by business line, each segment concluded the period with a higher profit margin than was recorded in 2018.

Application Software
This segment demonstrates a consistent and linear growth pattern. Profit margins increased incrementally every year, rising from 24.64% in 2018 to 27.05% in 2022. This steady progression suggests a disciplined improvement in operational efficiency or pricing power.
Network Software
This segment represents the highest margin profile among the three business lines, despite experiencing significant volatility. After a decline from 36.01% in 2018 to a period low of 31.62% in 2020, the segment saw a sharp recovery, with margins expanding to 38.22% in 2021 and peaking at 41.39% in 2022.
Technology Enabled Products
Profitability in this segment remained relatively stable with moderate fluctuations. The margin increased from 30.72% in 2018 to 32.21% in 2020, followed by a temporary contraction to 30.94% in 2021, before recovering to a five-year high of 33.17% in 2022.

In comparative terms, the Network Software segment transitioned from a period of contraction to become the most dominant contributor to margin strength. Conversely, while the Application Software segment remains the least profitable of the three, it provides the most predictable growth trend. The Technology Enabled Products segment serves as a middle ground, maintaining a consistent margin range throughout the analyzed period.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Profit Margin: Application Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Application Software; segment profit margin calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Operating profit 714,000 635,900 468,700 405,400 358,000
Net revenues 2,639,500 2,380,600 1,799,900 1,588,000 1,452,700
Segment Profitability Ratio
Segment profit margin1 27.05% 26.71% 26.04% 25.53% 24.64%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment profit margin = 100 × Operating profit ÷ Net revenues
= 100 × 714,000 ÷ 2,639,500 = 27.05%


The Application Software segment demonstrates a consistent upward trajectory in both scale and profitability over the five-year period ending December 31, 2022. This period is characterized by concurrent growth in net revenues and operating profit, resulting in a steady expansion of the segment profit margin.

Revenue Performance
Net revenues experienced uninterrupted growth, increasing from $1,452.7 million in 2018 to $2,639.5 million in 2022. A notable acceleration in growth is observed between 2020 and 2021, where revenues rose from $1,799.9 million to $2,380.6 million.
Operating Profitability
Operating profit followed a strong growth pattern, rising from $358.0 million in 2018 to $714.0 million in 2022. The total increase in operating profit over the period represents a nearly twofold increase, indicating a significant expansion in the segment's absolute earnings capacity.
Segment Profit Margin Trend
The segment profit margin expanded incrementally each year, starting at 24.64% in 2018 and reaching 27.05% by 2022. This consistent margin expansion suggests that the segment successfully leveraged its growing revenue base to improve operational efficiency, as profit growth consistently outpaced revenue growth.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Profit Margin: Network Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Network Software; segment profit margin calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Operating profit 570,600 511,600 549,800 538,500 484,400
Net revenues 1,378,500 1,338,400 1,738,600 1,529,500 1,345,200
Segment Profitability Ratio
Segment profit margin1 41.39% 38.22% 31.62% 35.21% 36.01%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment profit margin = 100 × Operating profit ÷ Net revenues
= 100 × 570,600 ÷ 1,378,500 = 41.39%


The Network Software segment experienced a volatile revenue trajectory coupled with a strengthening profit margin over the five-year period ending December 31, 2022. While top-line growth peaked in 2020, the subsequent years were characterized by a significant contraction in the revenue base and a simultaneous expansion in operational efficiency.

Net Revenue Trends
Revenues grew steadily from 2018 to 2020, peaking at US$ 1,738,600 thousand. However, a sharp decline occurred in 2021, with revenues falling to US$ 1,338,400 thousand, a decrease of approximately 23% from the prior year. A slight recovery was observed in 2022, with revenues increasing to US$ 1,378,500 thousand.
Operating Profit Performance
Operating profit exhibited a general upward trajectory despite the revenue volatility. Profits rose from US$ 484,400 thousand in 2018 to a peak of US$ 570,600 thousand in 2022. Although there was a temporary dip to US$ 511,600 thousand in 2021, the segment maintained higher absolute profit levels in the final two years compared to the 2018 start date.
Segment Profit Margin Analysis
The profit margin demonstrated a U-shaped trend, declining from 36.01% in 2018 to a period low of 31.62% in 2020. Following this trough, the margin expanded aggressively, reaching 38.22% in 2021 and 41.39% in 2022. The fact that margins peaked in 2022 while revenues remained significantly lower than 2020 levels suggests a strategic shift toward higher-margin revenue streams or a substantial reduction in the cost of goods sold and operating expenses.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Profit Margin: Technology Enabled Products

Roper Technologies Inc.; Technology Enabled Products; segment profit margin calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Operating profit 449,100 482,600 473,500 501,100 523,900
Net revenues 1,353,800 1,559,600 1,469,900 1,596,400 1,705,600
Segment Profitability Ratio
Segment profit margin1 33.17% 30.94% 32.21% 31.39% 30.72%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment profit margin = 100 × Operating profit ÷ Net revenues
= 100 × 449,100 ÷ 1,353,800 = 33.17%


The Technology Enabled Products segment experienced a general contraction in both net revenues and operating profit between 2018 and 2022. Despite the decline in absolute financial scale, the segment demonstrated a trend of improving operational efficiency, as evidenced by an overall increase in profit margins.

Revenue and Operating Profit Trends
Net revenues decreased from US$ 1,705.6 million in 2018 to US$ 1,353.8 million in 2022, representing a consistent downward trajectory with a brief recovery in 2021. Operating profit mirrored this decline, falling from US$ 523.9 million in 2018 to US$ 449.1 million in 2022. The synchronized decline in both metrics suggests a reduction in the overall size or volume of the segment's operations over the five-year period.
Segment Profit Margin Analysis
A divergent trend is observed in the segment profit margin, which expanded from 30.72% in 2018 to 33.17% in 2022. While there was a slight contraction in 2021 to 30.94%, the margin reached its five-year peak in 2022. This indicates that the segment successfully managed its cost structure or shifted its product mix toward higher-margin offerings, allowing for increased profitability per dollar of revenue despite the decline in total sales.
Operational Efficiency Correlation
The data reveals an inverse relationship between revenue scale and margin percentage. The lowest reported revenue and operating profit in 2022 coincided with the highest segment profit margin. This suggests that the segment prioritized profitability and margin expansion over top-line growth during this period.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Return on Assets (Segment ROA)

Roper Technologies Inc., ROA by reportable segment

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 3.81% 4.45% 3.22% 4.84% 4.28%
Network Software 10.44% 8.75% 8.37% 8.41% 12.24%
Technology Enabled Products 29.89% 26.74% 25.42% 26.55% 24.12%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


The segment return on assets (ROA) reveals divergent performance trajectories across the three business units from 2018 to 2022, with a notable disparity in asset utilization efficiency between the product and software segments.

Technology Enabled Products
This segment consistently demonstrates the highest asset efficiency of the three units. A general upward trend is observed, rising from 24.12% in 2018 to a peak of 29.89% in 2022. Despite a minor contraction in 2020 to 25.42%, the segment maintained a strong recovery and expanded its return profile, indicating high effectiveness in generating earnings from its asset base.
Network Software
The ROA for this segment experienced a significant decline between 2018 and 2019, dropping from 12.24% to 8.41%. Following this initial decrease, the return remained relatively stagnant through 2020 and 2021. However, a recovery phase began in 2022, with the ROA increasing to 10.44%, although it remained below the 2018 baseline.
Application Software
This segment exhibits the lowest and most volatile return on assets. The ROA fluctuated throughout the period, peaking at 4.84% in 2019 before dropping to a low of 3.22% in 2020. While a recovery to 4.45% occurred in 2021, the figure declined again to 3.81% by the end of 2022, suggesting inconsistent asset productivity compared to other segments.

Comparatively, the Technology Enabled Products segment operates with a substantially higher margin of asset efficiency than the software-based segments. While the Network Software segment shows signs of regaining momentum, the Application Software segment remains the least efficient in terms of return on invested assets.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment ROA: Application Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Application Software; segment ROA calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Operating profit 714,000 635,900 468,700 405,400 358,000
Total assets 18,723,300 14,281,700 14,544,300 8,384,300 8,356,100
Segment Profitability Ratio
Segment ROA1 3.81% 4.45% 3.22% 4.84% 4.28%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment ROA = 100 × Operating profit ÷ Total assets
= 100 × 714,000 ÷ 18,723,300 = 3.81%


The Application Software segment demonstrates consistent growth in operating profit alongside significant expansions in the asset base between 2018 and 2022. While profitability increased linearly, the return on assets exhibited volatility, primarily driven by substantial increases in total assets that preceded corresponding profit gains.

Operating Profit Trends
Operating profit grew steadily from US$ 358 million in 2018 to US$ 714 million in 2022. A significant acceleration in growth is observed between 2020 and 2021, where profit increased by approximately 35.7%, indicating an improvement in the segment's earning capacity over the five-year period.
Asset Base Expansion
Total assets experienced two primary surges. The first occurred in 2020, with assets increasing from US$ 8.38 billion in 2019 to US$ 14.54 billion. A second expansion occurred in 2022, bringing total assets to US$ 18.72 billion. These sharp increases suggest a strategy of aggressive growth through acquisitions or large-scale capital investments.
Segment ROA Analysis
The Segment ROA fluctuated in inverse correlation with asset spikes. After peaking at 4.84% in 2019, the ROA declined to 3.22% in 2020, coinciding with the first major asset increase. A recovery to 4.45% was achieved in 2021 as operating profit grew faster than the asset base. However, the ROA decreased again to 3.81% in 2022, following the most recent substantial increase in total assets.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment ROA: Network Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Network Software; segment ROA calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Operating profit 570,600 511,600 549,800 538,500 484,400
Total assets 5,467,400 5,845,500 6,572,300 6,406,300 3,958,700
Segment Profitability Ratio
Segment ROA1 10.44% 8.75% 8.37% 8.41% 12.24%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment ROA = 100 × Operating profit ÷ Total assets
= 100 × 570,600 ÷ 5,467,400 = 10.44%


The Network Software segment exhibited a period of asset base expansion followed by a phase of efficiency recovery between 2018 and 2022. While operating profit trended generally upward over the five-year period, the segment's Return on Assets (ROA) experienced an initial sharp decline before entering a steady recovery phase.

Operating Profit Trends
Operating profit demonstrated overall growth, increasing from 484.4 million US dollars in 2018 to a peak of 570.6 million US dollars in 2022. A temporary contraction occurred in 2021, where profit dipped to 511.6 million US dollars, before rebounding strongly in the final year of the period.
Asset Base Dynamics
A significant expansion of the asset base occurred between 2018 and 2019, with total assets increasing from 3.96 billion US dollars to 6.41 billion US dollars. Following a peak in 2020 at 6.57 billion US dollars, the asset base entered a period of contraction, declining to 5.47 billion US dollars by December 31, 2022.
Segment Return on Assets (ROA) Analysis
The Segment ROA decreased sharply from 12.24% in 2018 to 8.41% in 2019, a decline directly correlated with the rapid increase in total assets. The ratio remained stagnant at 8.37% in 2020, representing the lowest point of efficiency. However, a recovery trend emerged thereafter, with ROA rising to 8.75% in 2021 and reaching 10.44% in 2022.
Efficiency and Profitability Correlation
The improvement in ROA observed from 2020 to 2022 was driven by a dual effect: the simultaneous increase in operating profit and the reduction of the total asset base. This suggests an optimization of resource utilization, as the segment generated its highest operating profit in 2022 while operating with a significantly smaller asset base than in 2019 and 2020.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment ROA: Technology Enabled Products

Roper Technologies Inc.; Technology Enabled Products; segment ROA calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Operating profit 449,100 482,600 473,500 501,100 523,900
Total assets 1,502,700 1,804,500 1,863,000 1,887,400 2,171,900
Segment Profitability Ratio
Segment ROA1 29.89% 26.74% 25.42% 26.55% 24.12%

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment ROA = 100 × Operating profit ÷ Total assets
= 100 × 449,100 ÷ 1,502,700 = 29.89%


The Technology Enabled Products segment demonstrates a notable divergence between absolute profitability and asset efficiency from 2018 to 2022. While both operating profit and the total asset base experienced declines over the period, the segment achieved a consistent improvement in its Return on Assets (ROA). This trend indicates a strategic contraction of the asset base that outpaced the reduction in operating income, leading to higher capital efficiency.

Operating Profit Trends
Operating profit exhibited a general downward trajectory, decreasing from US$ 523.9 million in 2018 to US$ 449.1 million in 2022. A brief recovery was observed in 2021, where profit rose to US$ 482.6 million from a 2020 low of US$ 473.5 million, before declining again in the final year.
Asset Base Contraction
Total assets underwent a consistent and significant reduction throughout the analyzed period. The asset base fell from US$ 2.17 billion in 2018 to US$ 1.50 billion in 2022. This steady decline suggests a systematic reduction in the capital employed within the segment, potentially through divestitures or asset optimization.
Segment ROA Performance
The Segment ROA improved from 24.12% in 2018 to a peak of 29.89% in 2022. This upward trend persisted despite the decline in operating profit, as the rate of asset reduction was more aggressive than the rate of profit decline. The result is a strengthened efficiency profile, with the segment generating more profit relative to its remaining asset base by the end of the period.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Asset Turnover

Roper Technologies Inc., asset turnover by reportable segment

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 0.14 0.17 0.12 0.19 0.17
Network Software 0.25 0.23 0.26 0.24 0.34
Technology Enabled Products 0.90 0.86 0.79 0.85 0.79

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


The asset turnover ratios across the reportable segments reveal significant variance in asset utilization efficiency. The Technology Enabled Products segment consistently outperforms the software segments, indicating a substantially higher capacity to generate revenue relative to its asset base.

Application Software
This segment exhibits the lowest asset turnover and the highest degree of volatility. The ratio peaked at 0.19 in 2019 before declining to a period low of 0.12 in 2020. While a recovery to 0.17 was observed in 2021, the ratio decreased again to 0.14 by the end of 2022.
Network Software
A contraction in asset efficiency occurred between 2018 and 2019, where the ratio dropped from 0.34 to 0.24. Following this initial decline, the segment maintained a relatively stable turnover range, fluctuating narrowly between 0.23 and 0.26 through 2022.
Technology Enabled Products
The highest asset efficiency is found in this segment, which is characterized by a general growth trend. Starting at 0.79 in 2018, the ratio reached a five-year high of 0.90 by 2022. Despite a temporary dip back to 0.79 in 2020, the segment has demonstrated a consistent upward trajectory in its asset utilization profile.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Asset Turnover: Application Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Application Software; segment asset turnover calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Net revenues 2,639,500 2,380,600 1,799,900 1,588,000 1,452,700
Total assets 18,723,300 14,281,700 14,544,300 8,384,300 8,356,100
Segment Activity Ratio
Segment asset turnover1 0.14 0.17 0.12 0.19 0.17

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment asset turnover = Net revenues ÷ Total assets
= 2,639,500 ÷ 18,723,300 = 0.14


The Application Software segment demonstrated consistent revenue growth alongside significant expansions in its asset base between 2018 and 2022. While top-line performance trended upward throughout the period, the efficiency of asset utilization, as measured by the segment asset turnover ratio, exhibited volatility linked to substantial increases in total assets.

Revenue Growth Trends
Net revenues increased steadily from 1,452,700 thousand US dollars in 2018 to 2,639,500 thousand US dollars in 2022. The most pronounced acceleration occurred between 2020 and 2021, where revenues grew by approximately 32.3%, indicating a strong expansion of the segment's market reach or pricing power.
Asset Base Expansion
Total assets experienced step-function increases rather than linear growth. A significant surge occurred in 2020, with assets rising from 8,384,300 thousand US dollars to 14,544,300 thousand US dollars, followed by another substantial increase in 2022 to 18,723,300 thousand US dollars. These patterns are characteristic of an inorganic growth strategy driven by acquisitions.
Segment Asset Turnover Analysis
The asset turnover ratio fluctuated between a high of 0.19 in 2019 and a low of 0.12 in 2020. The sharp decline in 2020 is directly attributable to the rapid expansion of the asset base outpacing revenue growth for that fiscal year. A recovery to 0.17 was observed in 2021, driven by strong revenue gains while the asset base remained relatively stable. However, the ratio declined again to 0.14 in 2022, coinciding with the most recent significant increase in total assets.

Overall, the segment exhibits a pattern where asset turnover is temporarily suppressed following major asset acquisitions, subsequently improving as the acquired entities are integrated and contribute more fully to net revenues.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Asset Turnover: Network Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Network Software; segment asset turnover calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Net revenues 1,378,500 1,338,400 1,738,600 1,529,500 1,345,200
Total assets 5,467,400 5,845,500 6,572,300 6,406,300 3,958,700
Segment Activity Ratio
Segment asset turnover1 0.25 0.23 0.26 0.24 0.34

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment asset turnover = Net revenues ÷ Total assets
= 1,378,500 ÷ 5,467,400 = 0.25


The Network Software segment experienced notable volatility in asset utilization and revenue generation between 2018 and 2022. A period of high efficiency in 2018 was followed by a sustained decline in asset turnover, primarily precipitated by a substantial expansion of the asset base that was not matched by proportional revenue growth.

Net Revenue Performance
Revenues exhibited an upward trend from 2018 through 2020, reaching a peak of US$ 1,738,600 thousand. This growth was followed by a significant contraction in 2021, where revenues dropped to US$ 1,338,400 thousand, before showing a slight recovery to US$ 1,378,500 thousand in 2022.
Total Asset Fluctuations
A sharp increase in total assets occurred between 2018 and 2019, rising from US$ 3,958,700 thousand to US$ 6,406,300 thousand. Assets peaked in 2020 at US$ 6,572,300 thousand and subsequently entered a period of gradual decline, ending 2022 at US$ 5,467,400 thousand.
Segment Asset Turnover Dynamics
The asset turnover ratio declined sharply from 0.34 in 2018 to 0.24 in 2019, reflecting the imbalance between the rapid accumulation of assets and more moderate revenue growth. The ratio remained suppressed for the remainder of the period, reaching a low of 0.23 in 2021 during the revenue downturn. By 2022, the ratio improved slightly to 0.25, a result of continuing asset reductions coupled with a marginal increase in net revenues.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Asset Turnover: Technology Enabled Products

Roper Technologies Inc.; Technology Enabled Products; segment asset turnover calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Net revenues 1,353,800 1,559,600 1,469,900 1,596,400 1,705,600
Total assets 1,502,700 1,804,500 1,863,000 1,887,400 2,171,900
Segment Activity Ratio
Segment asset turnover1 0.90 0.86 0.79 0.85 0.79

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment asset turnover = Net revenues ÷ Total assets
= 1,353,800 ÷ 1,502,700 = 0.90


The Technology Enabled Products segment experienced a simultaneous reduction in both net revenues and total assets between 2018 and 2022. Despite the decline in absolute revenue figures, the segment demonstrated an overall improvement in asset utilization efficiency over the five-year period.

Net Revenue Trends
Net revenues exhibited a general downward trajectory, decreasing from US$ 1.71 billion in 2018 to US$ 1.35 billion in 2022. A temporary recovery occurred in 2021, where revenues rose to US$ 1.56 billion from the 2020 low of US$ 1.47 billion, before declining again in the final year of the period.
Total Asset Reduction
The asset base underwent a consistent contraction, falling from US$ 2.17 billion in 2018 to US$ 1.50 billion in 2022. This sustained reduction indicates a significant streamlining of the segment's asset base over the observed timeframe.
Asset Turnover Efficiency
The segment asset turnover ratio improved from 0.79 in 2018 to 0.90 in 2022. This upward trend indicates that the reduction in total assets occurred at a faster rate than the decline in net revenues, resulting in a higher revenue-generating capacity per unit of asset employed.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Capital Expenditures to Depreciation

Roper Technologies Inc., capital expenditures to depreciation by reportable segment

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 0.05 0.04 0.04 0.08 0.09
Network Software 0.05 0.03 0.05 0.11 0.08
Technology Enabled Products 0.31 0.19 0.23 0.43 0.36

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


An analysis of the capital expenditures to depreciation ratios across the three reportable segments reveals a consistent pattern where depreciation expenses significantly exceed capital reinvestment. All ratios remained below 1.0 throughout the period from 2018 to 2022, indicating a general trend of asset base consumption relative to new capital deployment.

Application Software
A gradual contraction in capital reinvestment is observed, with the ratio decreasing from 0.09 in 2018 to a low of 0.04 in 2020 and 2021. A marginal increase to 0.05 occurred in 2022, though the ratio remains substantially lower than the initial 2018 levels.
Network Software
This segment exhibited higher volatility, peaking at 0.11 in 2019 before declining to a period low of 0.03 in 2021. The ratio recovered to 0.05 by the end of 2022, reflecting a low-intensity capital expenditure profile similar to the Application Software segment.
Technology Enabled Products
This segment maintains the highest capital intensity of the three. The ratio peaked at 0.43 in 2019, followed by a decline to 0.19 by 2021. A significant rebound to 0.31 was recorded in 2022, suggesting a renewed focus on capital investment compared to the previous two years.

A comparative analysis demonstrates a clear divergence between the software-centric segments and the product-centric segment. Application and Network Software consistently operate with ratios below 0.11, suggesting minimal physical capital requirements. In contrast, Technology Enabled Products requires substantially more capital relative to its depreciation, although it still follows the broader corporate trend of maintaining capital expenditures below the level of depreciation.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Capital Expenditures to Depreciation: Application Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Application Software; segment capital expenditures to depreciation calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Capital expenditures 20,700 18,000 12,900 17,400 19,000
Depreciation and other amortization 455,800 421,000 296,900 230,200 212,800
Segment Financial Ratio
Segment capital expenditures to depreciation1 0.05 0.04 0.04 0.08 0.09

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment capital expenditures to depreciation = Capital expenditures ÷ Depreciation and other amortization
= 20,700 ÷ 455,800 = 0.05


An analysis of the Application Software segment reveals a significant divergence between capital investment and depreciation expenses over the five-year period from 2018 to 2022. While capital expenditures remained relatively stable with a slight upward trajectory toward the end of the period, depreciation and amortization expenses experienced aggressive and consistent growth.

Capital Expenditure Trends
Annual capital expenditures exhibited volatility, beginning at 19,000 thousand US dollars in 2018 and declining to a low of 12,900 thousand US dollars in 2020. A recovery followed in 2021 and 2022, with expenditures reaching a peak of 20,700 thousand US dollars by the end of the analyzed period.
Depreciation and Amortization Growth
Depreciation and other amortization showed a strong and uninterrupted upward trend, increasing from 212,800 thousand US dollars in 2018 to 455,800 thousand US dollars in 2022. This represents more than a doubling of the annual depreciation and amortization expense, suggesting a substantial increase in the base of amortizable assets, likely stemming from previous acquisitions or large-scale software investments.
Capital Expenditures to Depreciation Ratio
The ratio of capital expenditures to depreciation declined steadily from 0.09 in 2018 to 0.04 in 2020, before stabilizing slightly at 0.05 in 2022. The fact that this ratio remains consistently and significantly below 1.0 indicates that the segment is investing far less in new capital assets than the amount by which existing assets are being depreciated. This pattern is characteristic of a capital-light operational model or a phase where the business is harvesting returns from prior heavy investments without requiring proportional reinvestment to maintain capacity.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Capital Expenditures to Depreciation: Network Software

Roper Technologies Inc.; Network Software; segment capital expenditures to depreciation calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Capital expenditures 8,800 6,000 8,900 15,100 8,300
Depreciation and other amortization 164,200 171,800 178,500 132,900 98,100
Segment Financial Ratio
Segment capital expenditures to depreciation1 0.05 0.03 0.05 0.11 0.08

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment capital expenditures to depreciation = Capital expenditures ÷ Depreciation and other amortization
= 8,800 ÷ 164,200 = 0.05


The Network Software segment demonstrates a consistent pattern of low capital reinvestment relative to its depreciation and amortization expenses over the five-year period ending December 31, 2022.

Capital Expenditure Trends
Expenditures exhibited volatility, reaching a peak of 15.1 million USD in 2019 before declining to a period low of 6.0 million USD in 2021. A moderate increase to 8.8 million USD was observed in 2022, although the figure remained significantly below the 2019 level.
Depreciation and Amortization Dynamics
Amortization and depreciation expenses grew steadily from 98.1 million USD in 2018 to a peak of 178.5 million USD in 2020. Following this peak, a slight downward trajectory was observed, with expenses decreasing to 164.2 million USD by the end of 2022.
Segment Capital Expenditures to Depreciation Ratio
The reinvestment ratio remained consistently low throughout the analyzed period, fluctuating between 0.03 and 0.11. The ratio peaked in 2019 at 0.11 and reached its lowest point in 2021 at 0.03, before recovering slightly to 0.05 in 2022. This sustained low ratio indicates that the segment is investing far less in new capital assets than the amount attributed to the consumption of existing assets, reflecting a capital-light expenditure strategy.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Segment Capital Expenditures to Depreciation: Technology Enabled Products

Roper Technologies Inc.; Technology Enabled Products; segment capital expenditures to depreciation calculation

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Selected Financial Data (US$ in thousands)
Capital expenditures 9,200 6,400 8,000 17,300 15,400
Depreciation and other amortization 29,800 33,300 34,700 40,300 42,600
Segment Financial Ratio
Segment capital expenditures to depreciation1 0.31 0.19 0.23 0.43 0.36

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).

1 2022 Calculation
Segment capital expenditures to depreciation = Capital expenditures ÷ Depreciation and other amortization
= 9,200 ÷ 29,800 = 0.31


The Technology Enabled Products segment exhibits a sustained pattern where capital expenditures remain significantly below depreciation and amortization levels. This trend suggests a strategic focus on an asset-light model or a maturing asset base where reinvestment for maintenance and growth is kept well below the rate of accounting depreciation.

Capital Expenditure Trends
Expenditures experienced a peak in 2019 at 17.3 million US$, followed by a substantial contraction over the next two years, reaching a period low of 6.4 million US$ in 2021. A partial recovery occurred in 2022, with expenditures increasing to 9.2 million US$.
Depreciation and Amortization Trends
A consistent year-over-year decline is observed in depreciation and other amortization expenses. The amount decreased steadily from 42.6 million US$ in 2018 to 29.8 million US$ in 2022, indicating a shrinking depreciable asset base.
Segment Capital Expenditures to Depreciation Ratio
The ratio demonstrates volatility, rising from 0.36 in 2018 to a peak of 0.43 in 2019 before dropping sharply to 0.23 in 2020 and 0.19 in 2021. A recovery to 0.31 was noted in 2022. Throughout the entire five-year period, the ratio remained consistently below 1.0, confirming that the segment is not replacing its assets at the same rate they are being depreciated.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Net revenues

Roper Technologies Inc., net revenues by reportable segment

US$ in thousands

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 2,639,500 2,380,600 1,799,900 1,588,000 1,452,700
Network Software 1,378,500 1,338,400 1,738,600 1,529,500 1,345,200
Technology Enabled Products 1,353,800 1,559,600 1,469,900 1,596,400 1,705,600
Process Technologies — 499,200 518,700 652,900 687,700
Total 5,371,800 5,777,800 5,527,100 5,366,800 5,191,200

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


Net revenues exhibited a general upward trajectory from 2018 through 2021, peaking at 5.78 billion US dollars, before experiencing a contraction to 5.37 billion US dollars in 2022. This overall trend is characterized by a significant strategic shift in the revenue mix, moving away from hardware and process-oriented segments toward high-growth software applications.

Application Software Growth
A consistent and aggressive growth pattern is observed in the Application Software segment, which increased from 1.45 billion US dollars in 2018 to 2.64 billion US dollars by 2022. This segment has become the primary driver of total revenue, demonstrating uninterrupted year-over-year expansion throughout the five-year period.
Network Software Volatility
The Network Software segment showed initial growth, peaking at 1.74 billion US dollars in 2020. However, a sharp decline occurred in 2021, where revenues fell to 1.34 billion US dollars, followed by a marginal recovery to 1.38 billion US dollars in 2022. This suggests a significant structural change or a divestiture event occurring around the 2021 fiscal year.
Technology Enabled Products Decline
A general downward trend is evident in the Technology Enabled Products segment, with revenues decreasing from 1.71 billion US dollars in 2018 to 1.35 billion US dollars in 2022. Despite a brief recovery in 2021, the segment has seen a net reduction in its contribution to total corporate revenue.
Process Technologies Attrition
The Process Technologies segment experienced a steady decline from 687.7 million US dollars in 2018 to 499.2 million US dollars in 2021. By the end of 2022, this segment no longer reported revenue, indicating a complete phase-out or divestment of this business line.
Revenue Composition Shift
The data reveals a strategic transition in the business model. In 2018, revenue was relatively distributed across three major segments. By 2022, the reliance on Application Software increased substantially, while the influence of Technology Enabled Products and Process Technologies diminished or disappeared entirely.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Operating profit

Roper Technologies Inc., operating profit by reportable segment

US$ in thousands

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 714,000 635,900 468,700 405,400 358,000
Network Software 570,600 511,600 549,800 538,500 484,400
Technology Enabled Products 449,100 482,600 473,500 501,100 523,900
Process Technologies — 152,900 131,600 225,800 233,600
Corporate (209,200) (203,300) (192,500) (172,400) (203,500)
Total 1,524,500 1,579,700 1,431,100 1,498,400 1,396,400

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


An analysis of the aggregate operating profit reveals a period of strategic transition. While total operating profit peaked in 2021 at $1,579.7 million, the underlying composition of these earnings shifted significantly between 2018 and 2022, characterized by a pivot toward software-based revenue streams.

Application Software
This segment demonstrates the most consistent and aggressive growth, increasing from $358 million in 2018 to $714 million in 2022. This represents nearly a doubling of operating profit, establishing the segment as the primary engine of growth for the organization.
Network Software
Operating profit within this segment remained relatively stable, fluctuating between $484.4 million and $570.6 million. Despite a marginal contraction in 2021, the segment recovered in 2022 to reach its highest recorded value in the analyzed period.
Technology Enabled Products
A gradual downward trend is observed in this segment, with profits declining from $523.9 million in 2018 to $449.1 million in 2022. This indicates a steady attrition in profitability associated with this product line.
Process Technologies
This segment experienced a sharp contraction, falling from $233.6 million in 2018 to $131.6 million in 2020. The absence of reported data for 2022 suggests a potential divestiture or a strategic reclassification of this business unit.
Corporate Costs
Corporate expenses have remained a consistent offset to operating profit, averaging approximately $194 million annually. These costs trended slightly upward toward the end of the period, reaching $209.2 million in 2022.

The overall financial trajectory indicates a successful transition toward a software-centric model. The substantial growth in Application Software has largely compensated for the diminished performance and eventual disappearance of the Process Technologies segment, as well as the decline in Technology Enabled Products, thereby maintaining total operating profit within a stable range.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Total assets

Roper Technologies Inc., total assets by reportable segment

US$ in thousands

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 18,723,300 14,281,700 14,544,300 8,384,300 8,356,100
Network Software 5,467,400 5,845,500 6,572,300 6,406,300 3,958,700
Technology Enabled Products 1,502,700 1,804,500 1,863,000 1,887,400 2,171,900
Process Technologies — 530,900 599,200 632,400 653,400
Corporate 1,287,400 462,700 446,000 798,500 109,400
Total 26,980,800 22,925,300 24,024,800 18,108,900 15,249,500

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


Total assets for the reporting period demonstrated a significant upward trajectory, growing from US$ 15.25 billion in 2018 to US$ 26.98 billion in 2022. This represents an overall increase of approximately 77%, characterized by a strategic shift in asset concentration toward software-centric operations.

Application Software Expansion
This segment emerged as the primary driver of total asset growth, increasing from US$ 8.36 billion in 2018 to US$ 18.72 billion in 2022. A substantial acceleration occurred between 2019 and 2020, where assets grew by approximately 73% in a single year, indicating significant capital deployment or acquisition activity. By 2022, this segment represented the vast majority of the total asset base.
Network Software Performance
Assets within the Network Software segment showed an initial growth phase, peaking at US$ 6.57 billion in 2020. Following this peak, the segment entered a period of steady contraction, declining to US$ 5.47 billion by the end of 2022.
Contraction in Diversified Technology Segments
A consistent downward trend is observed in both Technology Enabled Products and Process Technologies. Technology Enabled Products declined from US$ 2.17 billion in 2018 to US$ 1.50 billion in 2022. Process Technologies similarly decreased from US$ 653.4 million in 2018 to US$ 530.9 million in 2021, with no assets reported for the segment in 2022, suggesting a potential divestiture or complete organizational transition.
Corporate Asset Volatility
Corporate assets exhibited significant volatility over the five-year period. Starting at US$ 109.4 million in 2018, the balance saw sharp increases in 2019 and 2022, ending the period at US$ 1.29 billion. These fluctuations suggest intermittent corporate-level investments or the temporary holding of assets prior to segment reallocation.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Capital expenditures

Roper Technologies Inc., capital expenditures by reportable segment

US$ in thousands

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 20,700 18,000 12,900 17,400 19,000
Network Software 8,800 6,000 8,900 15,100 8,300
Technology Enabled Products 9,200 6,400 8,000 17,300 15,400
Process Technologies — 1,400 1,200 2,700 6,300
Corporate 1,400 1,100 200 200 100
Total 40,100 32,900 31,200 52,700 49,100

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


Total capital expenditures exhibited a fluctuating trajectory between 2018 and 2022. Spending peaked in 2019 at US$ 52.7 million before experiencing a significant contraction in 2020, falling to US$ 31.2 million. A recovery phase followed, with expenditures rising to US$ 40.1 million by the end of 2022.

Application Software Investment
This segment represents the most substantial portion of capital allocation. Despite a dip to US$ 12.9 million in 2020, expenditure rebounded strongly to reach a five-year high of US$ 20.7 million in 2022, indicating a prioritized investment in software capabilities.
Network Software and Technology Enabled Products
Both segments showed inconsistent spending patterns. Network Software experienced a peak in 2019 at US$ 15.1 million, followed by a decline and subsequent stabilization at US$ 8.8 million in 2022. Technology Enabled Products followed a general downward trend, decreasing from US$ 15.4 million in 2018 to a low of US$ 6.4 million in 2021, before a partial recovery to US$ 9.2 million in 2022.
Process Technologies Attrition
A consistent decline in capital expenditure is observed within this segment, falling from US$ 6.3 million in 2018 to US$ 1.4 million in 2021. The absence of reported expenditures for 2022 suggests a potential strategic pivot or cessation of capital investment in this area.
Corporate Expenditure Growth
Corporate-level spending remained nominal between 2018 and 2020. However, a notable increase occurred starting in 2021, with spending rising to US$ 1.1 million and further increasing to US$ 1.4 million by 2022.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?


Depreciation and other amortization

Roper Technologies Inc., depreciation and other amortization by reportable segment

US$ in thousands

Microsoft Excel
Dec 31, 2022 Dec 31, 2021 Dec 31, 2020 Dec 31, 2019 Dec 31, 2018
Application Software 455,800 421,000 296,900 230,200 212,800
Network Software 164,200 171,800 178,500 132,900 98,100
Technology Enabled Products 29,800 33,300 34,700 40,300 42,600
Process Technologies — 7,700 10,400 12,000 12,700
Corporate 300 300 300 600 800
Total 650,100 634,100 520,800 416,000 367,000

Based on: 10-K (reporting date: 2022-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2021-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2020-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2019-12-31), 10-K (reporting date: 2018-12-31).


Total depreciation and amortization expenses exhibit a consistent upward trajectory over the five-year period, increasing from 367.0 million USD in 2018 to 650.1 million USD in 2022. This growth represents a total increase of approximately 77% in the aggregate amortization burden.

Application Software
This segment serves as the primary driver of growth in amortization expenses. Costs rose steadily from 212.8 million USD in 2018 to 455.8 million USD in 2022. The segment's contribution to total amortization expanded from approximately 58% of the total in 2018 to 70% in 2022, suggesting significant investment in capitalized software or a series of acquisitions within this business line.
Network Software
Expenses in this segment experienced a period of growth between 2018 and 2020, rising from 98.1 million USD to a peak of 178.5 million USD. Following this peak, a slight downward trend is observed, with values moderating to 164.2 million USD by the end of 2022.
Technology Enabled Products and Process Technologies
A contraction is observed in both of these segments. Technology Enabled Products declined from 42.6 million USD in 2018 to 29.8 million USD in 2022. Similarly, Process Technologies decreased from 12.7 million USD in 2018 until costs were no longer reported for the 2022 period, indicating a reduction in the asset base or the completion of amortization for these specific business lines.
Corporate
Corporate-level expenses remained nominal and stable throughout the period, decreasing from 800 thousand USD in 2018 to 300 thousand USD by 2022.

The overall expenditure pattern reveals a strategic shift in the asset composition of the organization. The substantial increase in software-related amortization, contrasted with the decline in product and process-related costs, indicates a transition toward a more software-centric asset base.

AI Ask an analyst for more

Hi, I’m an AI-powered financial analyst at Stock Analysis on Net.
Without a user account, I tend to respond rather slowly.

How can I help you?